Styleforum.Net - Info styleforum.net

styleforum.net receives about 25,350 unique visitors and 94,302 (3.72 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $880.89/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $590,093.58. According to Alexa Traffic Rank styleforum.net is ranked number 17,660 in the world and 0.00507% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.25.169.12.

About - styleforum.net

How popular is styleforum.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
25,350
Monthly Unique Visitors:
760,500
Daily Pageviews:
94,302 (3.72 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
17,660 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00507% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 59.6%68.1%5007
United Kingdom 6.5%6.1%7971
Canada 6.4%5.1%4939
Japan 4.7%5.5%20471
Australia 4.0%4.8%4730
Hong Kong 1.5%1.2%5904
Germany 1.5%1.7%35705
Korea, Republic of 1.3%0.4%23386
Sweden 1.3%0.4%9653
Singapore 1.3%0.7%6556
Italy 1.0%0.3%46810
India 0.9%0.4%73485
Finland 0.9%0.4%7918
France 0.7%0.2%71223
Ireland 0.7%0.5%8785

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
styleforum.net
98.22%97.38%4.08
journal.styleforum.net
4.79%2.62%2.3

Competitive Data

SEMrush styleforum.net
Domain:
  styleforum.net
Rank:
  12,440
Organic Keywords:
  268,532
Organic Traffic:
  148,089
Organic Cost:
  $90,792.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
875
Total Backlinks:
  56,042
Follow Links:
  48,522
Nofollow Links:
  7,520
Referring Domains:
  1,471
Referring IPs:
  1,550

How socially engaged is styleforum.net?

Facebook:
  401
Google +:
  49
Linkedin:
  7
Stumbles:
  219
Buffer:
  3
Pins:
  0

How much styleforum.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$880.89
Monthly Revenue:
$26,426.70
Yearly Revenue:
$321,524.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 64,220$736.60
United Kingdom 5,752$35.84
Australia 4,526$34.08
Canada 4,809$33.71
Japan 5,187$16.60
Germany 1,603$7.74
Hong Kong 1,132$3.90
Finland 377$2.73
Ireland 472$2.34
Sweden 377$2.01
Singapore 660$1.97
Italy 283$0.99
France 189$0.89
Korea, Republic of 377$0.88
India 377$0.60

How much money do styleforum.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$159.85
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$4,795.38
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$58,343.74
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
16,078
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
482,355
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
5,868,649
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 11,560$132.59
Canada 1,202$8.43
Australia 905$6.82
United Kingdom 920$5.73
Germany 465$2.25
Ireland 184$0.91
Finland 87$0.63
Singapore 191$0.57
Sweden 106$0.56
Japan 156$0.50
Hong Kong 113$0.39
India 106$0.17
Italy 48$0.17
France 21$0.10
Korea, Republic of 15$0.04

How much is styleforum.net worth?

Website Value:
$590,093.58

Where is styleforum.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.25.169.12
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.25.169.12

How fast does styleforum.net load?

Average Load Time:
(1936 ms) 43 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 904KiB (61% reduction).

Compressing https://www.styleforum.net/attachments/poor-man-jpg.809932/ could save 337.7KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing https://www.styleforum.net/attachments/allen2-jpg.808712/ could save 250.2KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing https://www.styleforum.net/attachments/tudor_pelagos_lhd_dial_10-jpg.808265/ could save 147.8KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing https://s0.2mdn.net/3458682/KAHP_SF_Shoe-polish-kit-02_300x150.jpg could save 29.6KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing https://www.styleforum.net/attachments/andy-jpg.811165/ could save 27.6KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/3972423432227168887 could save 22.4KiB (90% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/11089712155527558563 could save 21.6KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/18150036283862727270 could save 20.6KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/12118790844194421318 could save 15.8KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://www.styleforum.net/attachments/schneider-1149346_1920-jpg.811779/ could save 14.3KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/18024001047901750106 could save 7.7KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/98278984226507***344 could save 1.5KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing https://scontent.cdninstagram.com/t51.2885-15/s150x150/e35/20065525_466***8407031009_102994342255263744_n.jpg could save 947B (17% reduction).
Compressing https://scontent.cdninstagram.com/t51.2885-15/s150x150/e35/19625074_184031145467687_2431412889282674688_n.jpg could save 902B (15% reduction).
Compressing https://scontent.cdninstagram.com/t51.2885-15/s150x150/e35/c0.126.1080.1080/19984***9_451000018607953_4644647220954529792_n.jpg could save 881B (11% reduction).
Compressing https://scontent.cdninstagram.com/t51.2885-15/s150x150/e35/19985344_1429635687090963_8352556340870119424_n.jpg could save 866B (14% reduction).
Compressing https://www.styleforum.net/data/avatars/s/266/266227.jpg?1495262498 could save 855B (38% reduction).
Compressing https://scontent.cdninstagram.com/t51.2885-15/s150x150/e35/c0.127.1080.1080/19762057_100606190586598_7209008937394241536_n.jpg could save 851B (12% reduction).
Compressing https://scontent.cdninstagram.com/t51.2885-15/s150x150/e35/19765232_2031068037122515_201208235586224128_n.jpg could save 839B (14% reduction).
Compressing https://scontent.cdninstagram.com/t51.2885-15/s150x150/e35/19761792_314975535593831_3824274837824602112_n.jpg could save 833B (11% reduction).
Compressing https://www.styleforum.net/data/avatars/s/157/157376.jpg?1498094319 could save 515B (30% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.styleforum.net/css.php?css=xenforo,form,public&style=5&dir=LTR&d=1499789230
https://www.styleforum.net/css.php?css=discussion_list,facebook,login_bar,nat_public_css,nflj_ams_index,nflj_ams_layout_article_view_item,nflj_ams_sidebar_recent_comments,nflj_showcase_tab_links,tag,wf_default,xb,xb_footer_layouts,xb_offcanvas_menu,xb_quicksearch_nav,xb_social_links,xengallery_tab_links,xfa_slider,xfa_slider_animate,xfa_slider_owl_carousel,xfa_slider_owl_theme_default&style=5&dir=LTR&d=1499789230
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Oswald:400,300,700
https://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/font-awesome/4.6.3/css/font-awesome.min.css

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 153.4KiB (77% reduction).

Compressing https://epnt.ebay.com/static/epn-smart-tools.js could save 153.4KiB (77% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 97.3KiB (49% reduction).

Minifying https://epnt.ebay.com/static/epn-smart-tools.js could save 97.3KiB (49% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="threads/hof-wh….394373/unread" class="PreviewTooltip">HOF: What Are…ting May 2014)</a> and 54 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="members/jdp234.259503/" class="username">jdp234</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/t/141581">Allen Edmonds</a> and 48 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.sty…rting-may-2014">WAYWT Classic Menswear</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://realbid.brealtime.com/biddr/ (expiration not specified)
https://realbid.brealtime.com/biddr_update/ (expiration not specified)
https://cdn.viglink.com/images/pixel.gif?ch=1&rn=2.3268588713835925 (15 seconds)
https://cdn.viglink.com/images/pixel.gif?ch=2&rn=2.3268588713835925 (15 seconds)
https://biddr.brealtime.com/38549144-951.js (60 seconds)
https://cdn.viglink.com/api/vglnk.js (60 seconds)
https://js.brealtime.com/biddrplus-2.4.5.js (60 seconds)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-1039.min.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://prebid.districtm.ca/lib.js (8 hours)

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.31 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.1KiB (11% reduction).

Minifying https://www.styleforum.net/ could save 2.1KiB (11% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  89

Site Categories (dmoz)

Clothing and Accessories/Men's

What sites are related to styleforum.net?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Tue, 11 Jul 2017 22:25:30 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dcc2238eb715bf10474c3ea947c53e8171499811930; expires=Wed, 11-Jul-18 22:25:30 GMT; path=/; domain=.styleforum.net; HttpOnly
Location: https://www.styleforum.net/
Cache-Control: max-age=600
Expires: Tue, 11 Jul 2017 22:35:29 GMT
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 37cf2dd555012525-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 11 Jul 2017 22:25:30 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d812f3c6ed399cf9cf1a7a8d2e640024a1499811930; expires=Wed, 11-Jul-18 22:25:30 GMT; path=/; domain=.styleforum.net; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.5.38
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-control: private, max-age=0
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: xf_session=bf9f1b57b1222aa6b3e08d6dad876cb6; path=/; secure; httponly
Last-Modified: Tue, 11 Jul 2017 22:25:29 GMT
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 37cf2dd5bbbc09b2-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS algin.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS nina.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2002-02-11
Domain Age:
15 years 5 months  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: STYLEFORUM.NET
Registry Domain ID: 83540144_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2017-04-18T14:50:51.00Z
Creation Date: 2002-02-11T19:06:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2021-02-11T19:06:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOIS AGENT
Registrant Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Registrant Street: PO BOX 639
Registrant Street: C/O STYLEFORUM.NET
Registrant City: KIRKLAND
Registrant State/Province: WA
Registrant Postal Code: 98083
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4252740657
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4259744730
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOIS AGENT
Admin Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Admin Street: PO BOX 639
Admin Street: C/O STYLEFORUM.NET
Admin City: KIRKLAND
Admin State/Province: WA
Admin Postal Code: 98083
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4252740657
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4259744730
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOIS AGENT
Tech Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Tech Street: PO BOX 639
Tech Street: C/O STYLEFORUM.NET
Tech City: KIRKLAND
Tech State/Province: WA
Tech Postal Code: 98083
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4252740657
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4259744730
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ALGIN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: NINA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-04-18T14:50:51.00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002

Get Noticed on the Internet! Increase visibility for this domain name by listing it at www.whoisbusinesslistings.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: STYLEFORUM.NET
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: ALGIN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: NINA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 13-may-2017
Creation Date: 11-feb-2002
Expiration Date: 11-feb-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 11 Jul 2017 22:25:26 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 70 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
styleforum.net widget